Follow on Bloglovin
Follow on Bloglovin
My Photo

Oh Yeah!

My Flickr

  • www.flickr.com
    georgiapeachez's items Go to georgiapeachez's photostream
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin

Become a Fan

« Christmas Ceramics Set the Mood | Main | Holding My Breath »

December 21, 2010

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c322253ef0148c6f2d6e3970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Made in Japan Tree:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Yvonne Welty

Your tree is adorable! I have many of the same ornaments that you have and I can't get enough of them. Thanks for sharine!! Have a merry Christmas!

Into Vintage

Looks like a knee hugger family reunion. That tree skirt is incredible! Give me a shout when you get tired of it. :-). Merry Christmas!

Jenny Sellars

Nope, I get first dibs on the skirt!! LOL! Beautiful as always! Do you have up all of your trees this year?

Rachel

What a pretty little tree! Love the tree skirt too!!

Susan

Wacky and wonderful! Wishing you a very merry Christmas and a happy and healthy new year!

Rnormfoto

that tree skirt is GREAT!!!

Mom Wald

I haven't been around lately, but now I have your cheerful December posts for some loveliness while the kids are home from school creating a whirlwind. See you for coffee later. Your lovelies will be just the break I need.

Merry, Merry Christmas Eve!

Sherrie

Love love love the tree. Does it get any better than Made in Japan? Merry Christmas to you and your family.

jenny holiday

You and your amazing collections make my heart sooo happy!!!! :):):)

Wishing you a very happy, healthy, fabulous New Year!!!

Let's make this year the year we finally get to hang out!!!! :)

xoxo Jenny

scrappy jessi

Hey Doll,
"Happy New Year!"
Have A Fabulous 2011!
oxooxx,
Jessi

Lisa

I lo-o-o-ove your tree! Even in this post holiday season (I'm just now seeing this), it's brought me some cheer. Happy 2011!

Festive

The tree skirt is great. Just started looking through our Christmas stuff for this year and i think we are missing out on white trees!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment